Aqua Oleum Myrrh 10ml

Aqua Oleum Myrrh 10ml

KSh2,580.00
Add to wishlist
Rich, sweet-balsamic scent.
  • Antimicrobial
  • Antifungal
  • Restorative
  • Soothing
  • Skin care remedy

Myrrh is botanically related to frankincense, and is one of the most widely used essential oils in the world.

Traditionally used for treating hay fever and as an antiseptic to clean and treat wound.

Blends well with: frankincense, benzoin, balsam of peru & patchouli.

  • Bath: 5-10 drops. Vaporiser: 3-5 drops.
  • Body & massage: 5 drops/10ml base oil.
  • Tips: Excellent all round skin care oil.
  • Minimise the exposure to air where possible.

            Eucalyptus globulus
            Organic

            Do not take internally; avoid contact with eyes; avoid if pregnant; not suitable for minors.